side menu icon

Staff Directory

Media inquiry? Contact KayAnn Rutter at kayannrutter@gswo.org.

Administrative Staff

Roni LuckenbillChief Executive Officer(513) 619-1402
Susan OsbornChief Operating Officer(513) 619-1404
Marcia DowdsChief Development Officer(513) 619-1419
Linda OdenbeckChief Financial Officer(513) 619-1452
Susan Redman-RengstorfVice President of Special Campaigns(513) 619-1422
Cheryl DrinnenAssistant to CEO(513) 619-1408
Margaret Negron JonesSenior Director of Membership Growth Strategies(513) 619-1436
Cheryl EngelSenior Director of Human Resources(513) 619-1390
Regina MacklinHuman Resources Specialist(513) 619-1369

Communications

Marcia DowdsChief Development Officer(513) 619-1419
KayAnn RutterDirector of Marketing and Communications(513) 619-1431
Caitlin HonardDigital Marketing Manager(513) 619-1372
Megan BaileyGraphic Designer(513) 619-1382
Jackie MichaelBusiness Support Team Leader(513) 619-1388
Becky SpiekermanBusiness Support Specialist(513) 619-1359
Beth DeckerBusiness Support Specialist(567) 225-3531
Faith ShepherdBusiness Support Specialist(513) 619-1375
Mona EifertBusiness Support Specialist(419) 225-3053

Community Development: North Region

Erin HorsleySenior Director of Membership Support(513) 619-1380
Christy GustinDirector of Regional Services(567) 225-3570
Brittney CassiCommunity Development Team Leader(567) 225-3542
Sarah BuddendeckCommunity Troop Support Manager(567) 225-3540
Madison GeorgoffCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3539
Madison GornekCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3544
Rachel WellsCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3533
Jessica ChatmanCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3561
Tinuke AkintobiCouncil Evaluation Manager(513) 619-1406
Joyce RhodesCommunity Development Team Leader(567) 225-3546
Diana KingCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3532
Morgan SilerCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3543
Marie CordesCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3522
Anitra BatesCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3537
Patty MillerCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3552
Chelsea VogelbacherCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3551
Aloee JacksonCommunity Development Manager(567) 225-3560
Sandra JechuraCommunity Development Manager
Tiffany KramerCommunity Development Manager
Erica L CucunatoCommunity Development Manager

Community Development Central

Erin HorsleySenior Director of Membership Support(513) 619-1380
Lissa BrownDirector of Regional Services, Central Region(419) 225-3043
Lynn BryanCommunity Development Team Leader(419) 225-3056
Cindy McCurdyCommunity Development Team Leader(937) 279-6540
Kim ConklinCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6514
Paula ChapskiCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6561
Kristen QuimbyCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6533
Lynsey BrockCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6526
Pamela HelmlingerCommunity Development Manager(419) 225-3057
Jennifer ParkerCommunity Troop Support Manager(419) 225-3044
Nici SummersCommunity Development Manager(419) 225-3049
Megan ShermanCommunity Development Team Leader(937) 279-6507
Kelleigh ClaywellCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6518
Shara FinkleaCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6528
Amber BurnsCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6523
Katlin ShuherkCommunity Development Manager(419) 225-3048
Markel HaralsonCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6515
Madelyn AlsaceCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6510
Tammy MillerCommunity Development Manager(419) 222-3046
Apryl EvansCommunity Development Manager(937) 279-6535
Victoria ChristyCommunity Development Manager(419) 225-3058
Tinuke AkintobiCouncil Evaluation Manager(513) 619-1406

Community Development South

Erin HorsleySenior Director of Membership Support(513) 619-1380
Erin FockeDirector of Regional Services, South Region(513) 619-1414
Hillary RobnickCommunity Development Team Leader(513) 619-1430
Cheryl ShriderCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1424
Brittany SizemoreCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1370
LaTasha KimbroCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1442
Sarah MelsonCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1407
Cindy SmithCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1364
Cynthia RhodesCommunity Development Team Leader(513) 619-1371
Casey RinellaCommunity Troop Support Manager(513) 619-1357
Tara MurrayCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1399
Julien WarrenCommunity Development Team Leader(513) 619-1387
Apryl VossmeyerCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1438
Savannah StacyCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1405
Brooke BreckenridgeCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1453
Avery FlenerCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1361
Amanda PackCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1423
Shawnette DavisCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1383
Megan FrancusCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1386
Hannah WolfeCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1395
Kelly DukesCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1359
Kelly OsborneCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1427
Katelyn HembreeCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1446
Lauren KlettCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1432
Tinuke AkintobiCouncil Evaluation Manager(513) 619-1406
Sydney MentrupCommunity Development Manager(513) 619-1378
Mackenzie BowerCommunity Development Manager
Katelyn EisenmannCommunity Development Manager

Customer Care

Jeanette SmithDirector of Customer Service(513) 619-1412
Crystal AllenCustomer Care Team Leader(937) 279-6511
Kelli RempeCustomer Care Specialist(419) 225-3054
Debbie SantelEvent Registration Specialist(513) 619-1397
Ashlyn HowardCustomer Care Specialist(937) 279-6500
Lisa BerrymanCustomer Care Specialist(513) 619-1365
Stephanie HeinrichCustomer Care Specialist(513) 619-1377
Jennifer StewartCustomer Care Specialist(419) 225-3050
Jessica MontgomeryCustomer Care Specialist(937) 279-6501
Karen KlockowskiCustomer Care Specialist(567) 225-3536
Sarah ThomasVolunteer Compliance Manager(513) 619-1440
Samantha JacobsCustomer Care Specialist(513) 619-1446

Data Administration

Chrissa DeanData Administrator(513) 619-1362
Cyndy SelfData Manager(513) 619-1410
Rebecca SitesData Manager(513) 619-1396
Jill ConwayData Support Specialist(513) 619-1418

Finance

Linda OdenbeckChief Financial Officer(513) 619-1452
Kristyn HarmonSenior Accountant(513) 619-1450
Beth FlahertyAccounting Specialist(513) 619-1448
Deb McLarenRetail & Event Team Leader(567) 225-3535
Irma PorterRetail Specialist(567) 225-3557
Lottie DominickRetail Specialist(937) 279-6505
Laura ButlerRetail Specialist(513) 619-1379
Heidi SmakulaRetail Specialist(513) 619-1384
Pat JackmanAccounting Specialist(513) 619-1356

Fund Development

Marcia DowdsChief Development Officer(513) 619-1419
Kat SteinerDirector of Development, South Region(513) 619-1376
Kelly TrameDirector of Development, North Region(567) 225-3541
Kait BarnesGrant Writer513-619-1363
Steve BlankenshipData Research and Database Manager(513) 619-1385

Inside Sales

Chrissa DeanData Administrator(513) 619-1362
Alexica HoudekInside Sales Specialist419-225-3045
Ericha JustinianoInside Sales Specialist513-619-1415
Bonnie EdginInside Sales Specialist419-225-3050
Keely WeisInside Sales Specialist(513) 619-1367

Product Sales

Amy OrwickProduct Sales Manager(419) 225-3062
Devon BeckProduct Sales Team Leader513-619-1354
Katie MaskeyProduct Sales Manager(567) 225-3555
Molly DaffnerProduct Sales Manager(937) 279-6557

Program & Partnerships

Sarah KellyDirector of Program & Partnerships(937) 279-6537
Vicki ProctorOutdoor Program Team Leader(937) 279-6534
Marissa HollanderProgram Team Leader, South Region(513) 619-1434
Megan RameyProgram Team Leader, Central Region(419) 225-3052
Becky SarantouProgram Team Leader, North Region(567) 225-3523
Tori HouckOutdoor Program Manager, Central & South Regions(937) 279-6527
Elizabeth RogersOutdoor Program Manager, North Region(567) 225-3524
Lauren MillerProgram Manager, South Region(513) 619-1428
Katie ShriverProgram Manager, South Region(513) 619-1420
Chelsea HinojosaProgram Manager, Central Region(937) 279-6542
Layla AhlersProgram Manager - Adult Learning(937) 279-6565
Nicki RoyceProgram Manager, Central Region(937) 279-6550
Rachel WellsProgram Manager, North Region(567) 225-3533

Property

Robert LaceyFacilities Technician, Central Region(937) 279-6516
Angie HubbardProperty Team Leader, North(567) 225-3563
Blake WaymanProperty Team Leader, Camp Whip-Poor-Will(513) 500-1772
Matt MummaRanger, Camp Stonybrook(513) 500-1878
Nick SmithRanger, Camp Rolling Hills(419) 302-5366
Jeff BaldwinRanger, Camp Libbey(513) 502-2384
Daniel MummaRanger, Camp Butterworth(513) 500-1876
Robert LaceyRanger, Little House Greenville(513) 978-2990
Josh LawlisRanger, Camp Woodhaven(419) 225-4085